Person in charge

The owner of the data collected through this website is the CONVENTO DEI NEVERI SRL, con sede in Via Per Romano 17, Bariano (BG), Italia, P.iva: 05075590967.
CONVENTO DEI NEVERI SRL decides independently on the purposes and methods of treatment, and on security procedures to be applied to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data.

Data gathering and use

The proper operation of the website requires the collection of certain personal data. The gathering, registration and use of personal data made in this website can only take place following notification of a Privacy Statement, pursuant to article 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, quoted in the same page containing the data entry form.
The information collected does not identify you directly, but may lead to identification through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used, the time of request, method used to submit the request to the server and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment.
This data is protected and used solely to check the proper functioning of the site. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of attack or in any other cases of crime against the website. The data, gathered by means of forms, shall also be used for promotional purposes only if the user explicitly gives its consent. BMA snc does not make use of secret information gathering systems through its Internet website.

Sharing and notification of personal data

The data gathered by the Person in Charge (CONVENTO DEI NEVERI SRL) of handling them may be transmitted or notified to controlled or related companies for activities that are strictly related to or instrumental in the performance of the service, or for enabling receivers to handle the data in their capacity as independent Persons in Charge. With the exception of such cases, the data are not notified or disclosed to anyone, unless this occurrence is provided for in a contract or authorised by the persons in question.

Changes to the current privacy policy

CONVENTO DEI NEVERI SRL has taken all the minimum security measures provided for by law. By drawing inspiration from the chief international standards, BMA snc has also taken further safety measures, so as to reduce to a minimum any risks concerning the privacy, availability and integrity of the personal data gathered and handled.

Questions, complaints and suggestions

Should anyone be interested in receiving further information, in offering suggestions or in filing complaints or raising objections as to the company’s privacy policies or as to the manner in which CONVENTO DEI NEVERI SRL deals with personal data, they may do so by contacting the customer service: info@conventodeineveri.it